New OC Banner - April 2016

Events

2016 Award Winners

SELF-ENTRY AWARDS


BEST ANNUAL REPORT

INTERNATIONAL

Aeroflot
BASF
Gazprom Neft
PhosAgro - WINNER
Uralkali - highly commended
Volvo Car Group

SMALL CAP & AIM

Central Asia Metals
IG Design Group
Inland Homes
McBride - WINNER
McColl’s Retail - highly commended
Premier Foods

FTSE 250

Croda
Derwent London
DS Smith - WINNER
Halfords
Mitie Group
Workspace Group - highly commended

FTSE 100

ARM Holdings - WINNER
British Land
Marks and Spencer
Pearson
Sage
Taylor Wimpey - highly commended


MOST EFFECTIVE SUSTAINABILITY COMMUNICATIONS

INTERNATIONAL

ArcelorMittal
BASF - WINNER

FTSE 250

Go-Ahead Group - WINNER
Kier Group
Pennon Group
Spectris

FTSE 100

Anglo American - WINNER
British Land
Coca Cola HBC
Lloyds Banking Group
Rolls-Royce
Taylor Wimpey


BEST DIGITAL REPORTING

INTERNATIONAL

AGCO
BASF
Gazprom Neft
Geberit - WINNER
LafargeHolcim - highly commended
Volvo Car Group

SMALL CAP & AIM

Flowtech Fluidpower
Henry Boot
Inland Homes - WINNER
Trifast

FTSE 250

Evraz - WINNER
Dechra Pharmaceuticals
Ocado
OneSavings Bank
Halfords
Thomas Cook

FTSE 100

Anglo American
Barclays
BP
Legal & General
Old Mutual Group - WINNER
United Utilities Group


BEST USE OF DIGITAL COMMUNICATIONS

INTERNATIONAL

Aeroflot
BASF
Gazprom Neft - WINNER

SMALL CAP & AIM

ASOS
Flowtech Fluidpower
Serabi Gold
Shanks Group - WINNER
Trifast

FTSE 250

Go-Ahead Group - highly commended
Hays - WINNER
International Personal Finance
Rentokil Initial
UDG Healthcare
William Hill

FTSE 100

Anglo American - highly commended
Antofagasta
British Land - WINNER
Dixons Carphone
Informa
Provident Financial Group


BEST IPO IR COMMUNICATIONS - FTSE 250

CYBG - highly commended
McCarthy & Stone - WINNER


BEST OVERALL COMMUNICATION OF COMPANY INVESTMENT PROPOSITION

SMALL CAP & AIM

Eurocell - WINNER
Flowtech Fluidpower
Inland Homes
Trifast

FTSE 250

DS Smith - highly commended
Go-Ahead Group
Great Portland Estates
Halfords
Ocado
Pennon Group - WINNER

FTSE 100

AstraZeneca
British Land - highly commended
Intercontinental Hotels Group
Legal & General
Taylor Wimpey - WINNER
Travis Perkins

VOTED AWARDS

BEST NEWCOMER TO IR

Joanna Le Neve Foster, J Sainsbury
Charlotte McBride, J Sainsbury - WINNER
Matt Parrish, Clinigen Group
Becky Pearce, Unilever
Charles Hildesley, Vodafone

BEST IRO

Helen Cox, Marks and Spencer
Sarah Elton-Farr, Shire
Greg Feehely, ASOS - WINNER
Sarah Levy, Kingfisher
Adam Phillips, Halfords 

BEST OVERALL COMPANY IR

ASOS
AstraZeneca
BT Group
Kingfisher
Shire - WINNER
 

Thanks to WeConvene Extel for conducting the Voted Awards research on our behalf. Thanks also to Bowen Craggs & Co for assisting with the screening of entries for the Best digital reporting and Best use of digital communications awards categories.